Gluten Free Licorice

Gluten Free Licorice

Licorice Reborn.

Presenting USDA Organic, Non-GMO, gluten-free licorice that actually tastes amazing. That, friends, is no easy task!

Strawberry Gluten Free Licorice Organic Gluten Free Strawberry Licorice

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Licorice Extract, Salt, Colored with Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Black Gluten Free Licorice Organic Gluten Free Black Licorice

Organic Rice Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar Molasses, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Licorice Extract, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Pomegranate Gluten Free Licorice Organic Gluten Free Pomegranate Licorice

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pomegranate and Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Licorice Extract, Salt, Colored with Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Peach Gluten Free Licorice Organic Gluten Free Peach Licorice

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Licorice Extract, Salt, Colored with Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Whether you’re on your lunch break, waiting at the doctor’s office or just need a 5-minute break from your day, check out our sweet stories, fun facts and how to's from your friends at YumEarth.

Frequently Asked, Honestly Answered.

If you consider your Licorice gluten free, why did the ingredients contain gluten and wheat?


We recently changed our Licorice formula to use organic rice syrup after hearing from consumers about the use of glucose syrup containing wheat. Now, our Licorice formula does not include glucose syrup containing wheat. Please check your labels as our new and improved licorice hits the stores.

Which of your products are gluten free?


All of our products are gluten free.

Do you use Sustainable Palm Oil in your candy?


Yes we use Sustainable Palm Oil that is RSPO certified (Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil) for our Licorice and our Sour Twists.

Do any of your products contain coconut oil?


Our products do not contain coconut oil. We previously used coconut oil in our non organic licorice, our upgraded organic licorice does not contain coconut oil. If you have a question about your specific package of licorice please fill out the form on the contact us page.

See More FAQs